Donors

ASF relies on donations and sponsorships to make infrastructure improvements and provide Financial Aid to students. Thank you to all those individuals and organizations who have donated to ASF during the 2018-19 school year.

 

ENDOWMENT FUND FOR FINANCIAL AID

ADAM PETER JAN WIAKTOR RYNKIEWICZ
ARTURO RUSSEK EHRENWALD
BARRETO FAMILY
BECCO GELLATO
CARLOS ALBERTO ROJO MACEDO
CARLOS RICARDO AHIZA HADDAD
CECILIA SABA DJADDAH
CENTRO CULTURAL ROATH SC
COCA COLA FEMSA S.A.B. de C.V.
DE URIARTE JIMENEZ PONS FAMILY
ELIAS BOTTON FAMILY
ENRIQUE ROJAS BLÁSQUEZ
FERNANDO ANTONIO PACHECO LIPPERT
FOMENTO EDUCACIONAL A.C.
FUNDACIÓN LEGORRETA HERNÁNDEZ, A.C.
GALICIA ROMERO FAMILY
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP Y COMPAÑIA S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
HORACIO MARIA DE URIARTE FLORES
HYEJUNE LEE
JONATHAN RAFAEL SALCEDO FUENTES
JUAN and FRANCES HUTTANUS
KPMG CARDENAS DOSAL S.C.
MELL PRETZELS
PHYLLIS S. HOJEL
PISINGUER MARENTES FAMILY
QUÍMICA Y FARMACIA, S.A. DE C.V. 
SARA ABADI
TAPIA CEPEDA FAMILY
TELEVISA SA DE CV
TRANSCIENT TRIO

CAPITAL FUND

CARLOS ALBERTO ROJO MACEDO
CARLOS OSUNA PENN
GONZÁLEZ DE VELAZCO FAMILY
PEPSI COLA MEXICANA S DE RL DE CV
PEPSI INTERNACIONAL MÉXICO R DE RI DE CV
TAPIA CEPEDA FAMILY

IN KIND DONATIONS

BLUMEN
CINEPOLIS
GRUPO GEPP, S.A.P.I. de C.V.
GRUPO PRESIDENTE
MONTE XANIC
EMILIO AZCARRAGA JEAN

IN MEMORY OF

LARA AREVALO FELIX
HENRY SANTA MARÍA LAUCIRICA
LINDA ADAMS
MANUEL MESTRE

IN MEMORY OF PAUL WILLIAMS

APORTELA BRAÑA FAMILY
ALONSO PRADA CLASS OF 2031
ALVARO PRADA CLASS OF 2028
COLEGIO JUNÍPERO
ELISA DEL SOCORRO AGUIRRE TOVAR
GOLDSCHMIED FAMILY
LÓPEZ GUZMÁN FAMILY
MARÍA AND ANAPAULA GONZALEZ BLÁSQUEZ
PEREZ ODRIOZOLA FAMILY
PAOLA PÉREZ CLASS OF 1994
RODRIGO PRADA CLASS OF 2025

VIRTUAL RACE

ECC Classrooms
 
 ECC K1 RM19
Alonso 
Clara 
Daniela 
Emilio 
Emily 
Isa 
Joaquin
Joaquín 
Joaquin G
Julia 
Lorenzo 
Lucio 
Maria Fer 
Sebastian
Sebastian
Theodor 
Zavala Andrews Family
 
 ECC K1 RM20
Dani
Familia Moya-Angeler (Bosco)
Marusia
Sofia
 
 ECC K2 RM1
Andrea
Andrés G
Anna Sophia Valle
Bernardo Ayala
Diego 
Eduardo 
Emilia Orendain
Emmett Stacy
Inés Chávez
Jorge Carvallo
Lucas Elizondo
Lucia Pacheco
Mariano Bastida
Pablo B
Rosa Kalach
Santiago De Yturbe
Sharon Armenta
Sofia Benitez
Taniana Mayorga
Teodoro Sinatra
Valentina Carrillo
 
 ECC K2 RM2
Ana Lucia
Belisario
Bernardo
Bruno 
Emilio 
Enrique E
Enrique L
Jeronimo 
Leon 
Lola
Lucia 
Luciana 
Luis F
Luis Fe
Lusiana
Martina 
Paulina 
Sabin 
Sofia Cuevas
 
 ECC K2 RM3
Ale 
Avigail 
Emiliano Molina
Felipe 
Fernando 
Inés 
Jero Gorbea
Jeronimo Gorbea
Jeronimo Reynoso 
Juan 
Julieta 
Lina Rodriguez
Lucia 
Mateo 
Matilde 
Max
Maya
Philippe 
Sebastian
Sophia
Zoe
 
 ECC K2 RM5
Andrea 
Bruno 
Emiliano
Eugenia
Gonzalo 
Isabella 
Kaede 
Liam 
Livia 
Maria Eva 
Meric 
Michael 
Pablo 
Regina 
Sofia I
Sofia M
Tomás 
 
 ECC K2 RM7
Alexia Camacho
Andrea 
Andrés 
Elena 
Federico 
Joaquin C
Lorenzo B
Luca Alonso
Lucía 
Mariana Alvarez
Miss Helen and Miss Mar
Olivia 
Valentina 
Valeria Javkin
Victoria 
Xavier 
 
 ECC K2 RM8
Baltazar Pechieu
Carlos David O
Cristobal Tamariz
Emiliano Del Valle
Gabriel Ambe
Hara Cho
Layla Del Sesto
Lucas Puig
Lucia Perez
Mateo Bosque
Monserrat Sánchez
Natalia A 
Natalia Ramirez
Paz Enciso
Pia Pizarro
Sofía Franco
 
 ECC K2 RM9
Arianna W
Eugenia Salazar
Iñaki 
Isabella 
Lea
Lorenzo B.
Lucia F
Macarena 
Mateo
Ms. Brenda
Nico V
Nicolas Jaramillo
Ruben Roa
Salomón 
Santi V
Siena
Sofia Coss
 
 ECC K3 RM10
Alexandra 
Alonso Prada
Andrés A
Andrés Okon
Conztanza 
David 
Demir Han Yener
Edgar Meza
Eva Shuk
Gazpar Rivera T
Henrique Scamilla
Ilana Lerner
Julia 
Luisa Canasi
Martín 
Mercedes 
Natalie 
Nicole Rosenberg
Santiago 
Sidney Ahedo
Taniana 
 
 ECC K3 RM11
Adrian Domene
Alejandro Astudillo
Anónimo 
Axel Sánchez
Caloca Starke Family
Charlotte Caloca
Clara B
Cristina Gonzalez
David Zagorin
Diego Becerra
Eduardo Odio
Elisa Leal
Emilia Ch
Gabriela Martínez
Hugo 
Jose Juan García
Lucia Elek
Renata Tellez
Sofia Martinez
 
 ECC K3 RM12
Adrián
Alexa
Alexandra 
Ana 
Ari 
Armando
Bosco 
Cayetana 
Celine 
Cengizhan 
Emma
Gabriel 
Isaac 
JCB 
María 
Sofía 
Vanina Lee Kim
Victoria 
 
 ECC K3 RM13
Adriana
Alpha 
Anónimo 
Carlota 
Daniella 
Dylan 
Ema 
Emilia 
Felipe Galicia
Gaizka 
Inna & Cedric
Jaime 
Lorenzo 
Lucia 
Luciana 
Mateo 
Michel 
Ricardo
Sam
Sophia 
Tomas
Yael
 
 ECC K3 RM14
Anónimo
Federica 
Gabriella 
Ian 
Iker 
Isabella 
Joaquín M 
Liam 
Lupe 
Macarena
Madison 
Martin 
Max 
Naomi 
Naomi C
Nicolas A
Ofelia 
Paloma 
Patricio B
Patricio Blanco Bartlett
Piggy Anónimo 
Rafael K
Rafael M
Rebecca 
Regina A
Regina I
 
 ECC K3 RM16
Alonso Martinez
Ana Montaño
Arantza Bazua
David Llovera
Diego Martinez
Diego R
Elias S
Emilia D
George H
Mariana D
Mariano O
Max K
Miguel
Miss Isa
Nando 
Noa K
Pia C
Renata G
Santiago 
Sofía B.
Valentina A
 
 ECC K3 RM17
Alexia 
Alfonso 
Duncan 
Emilio Dosal
Esther 
Francisco 
Ivy 
Julian 
Kaitlyn 
Marc 
Mila Urrea
Nina E Horowitz
Olivia 
Rafael
Reva
Rowan 
Sofia Calvo
Vanessa
 
 ECC K3 RM4
Brielle S.
Camila F
Daniela
Diego Vigil
Eugenia M
Familia Moya-Angeler (Joaquin)
Giulia C
Iker Sanz 
Joaquín M
Jonathan L
Jose Kim 
Macarena D
Maria F
Mark Pepper
Mateo H
Mila G
Ms. Lou
Nicolás A
Patricio D
Regina C
Santiago J
Sebastian S
Siena Xacur
Sofía P
Lower School Classrooms
 
 1A Lower School
Anónimo 
Atsushi Fukada
Diego
Luis Andres Brauer 
Silvia Llano
The Aguilar Family (Siena)
 
 1B Lower School
Anónimo 
Blanca Kutz
Chelsa
Leonardo Landeros 
Maria Paredes
Sofía Vives
 
 1C Lower School
 Emilio 
Ainara Prada
Ana
Anónimo 
Class 1C
JP
Julieta 
Leonora Diaz Ordaz Tovar
 
 1D Lower School
Anónimo 
Batia
Gianna Frantz
Ian
Lucas M
Maxi
Nell & Brian Wilson
Renata
 
 1E Lower School
Amy
Andrea
Angie
Anónimo 
Guada 
Inna&Cedric
Jacobo
Pablo
Roberto Ovilla
Sofi
 
 1F Lower School
Eugene
Eugene Carrero
Julian
Monserrat Guevara
Olivia Gonzalez
Thiago
Victoria
 
 1G Lower School
Alejandra Méndez
Alex
Alex Pepper
Alexander
Alexander Pepper
Ana Paula Conde
Ana Sofia Hernandez
Anónimo 
Anónimo 
Diego
Diego Ortega
Gabriel, Miss Jenna
Iñigo Gutiérrez
Julia
Julia Beth Arenas
Leonora Diaz Ordaz
Lorenza Martínez Negrete
Luna
Maroussia
Martina Fanjul
Miss Jenna
Pia
Puszkar
Santi
Valeria 
Valeria Peña
 
 1H Lower School
Bea
Constanza Ayala
Diego Gutierrez
Elena Camacho
Miyabi Furukawa
Paula Merino
Santi
Valeria
 
 2A Lower School
Anónimo 
Caloca Starke Family
Julia Benítez
Maria
Mercedes Urquiza
Nina E Horowitz
Victor H Rivera Vera
 
 2B Lower School
Ana Paula
Diego Blanco Bartlett
Fran 
Julian Chernitsky
Lorenza Tamariz
Lorenza Tamariz
Pablo Kutz
Paulina Rios
Paulina Rios
Valeria Lee
 
 2C Lower School
Ana Lucia Torrado Lebrija 
Lucia Graue
Luis Joaquin
Marcelo 
Narin
Rafael 
Rocco
Sofi Cruz
Sophie Cho Kim
Taniana Zaltzman
 
 2D Lower School
Andres
Anónimo 
Arturo 
Camila
Julio jauregui moreno 
 
 2E Lower School
Aidan Barmettler
Calvo 
Luna
Mariana
 
 2F Lower School
Ale 
Anónimo 
Camila Isla
Camila Tovar Gardoni
Enrique
Rolando
 
 2G Lower School
Alexa
Alexander Ebe
Dina
Familia macias casas
Fiona Frantz
Lorenzo Riquelme
Mateo Leal
Nicolas Piña Family
Silas Schaeffler 
Sofi Forcada
 
 2H Lower School
Alexa Gonzalez
Alexa González Baez
Casilda Orvañanos
Casilda Orvañanos
Casilda Orvañanos
López Mestre
Mariana GP
Rocio
Si Woo Jang
 
 3A Lower School
Ana Sofía Medina
Eva
Maria de Icaza
 
 3B Lower School
Alexa
Alvaro P
Emilia Farah
Isaac Llovera
Lorenzo Flores
Luca Osorio
Maria Crosswell
Máximo 
Ricardo Ganem
 
 3C Lower School
Alfonso
Carlos Mejía Ayala
Gomez Reynoso Family
Max K
Rupali
Santiago Reynoso 
 
 3D Lower School
Anónimo 
Carolina y Sofia
Gabriel Nehmad
Hecky 
Sam
Tomas Garcia 
Victor H Rivera Vera
Zoe Wright
 
 3E Lower School
Elsa
Isabel Costemalle
Joanny 
Nicolas
Pedro
Sofi
Sofi B
Sua Yang
 
 3F Lower School
Adrian Otero
Alexa Naftali
Andrés Becerra
Andrés Leal Beltrán
Camila Castañeda
Daniel Kerber
Diego Lebrija
Enya Schefler
Enya Shaffler
Fernando Galindo Sánchez
Julia Morales Olavarrieta
Maria Isla
Ms Paty Sánchez
Nili Kolteniuk
Samuel
Samuel Aristóteles De Lassé
Sofia Sutton
Sonia Llano 
Tomás Chacón
 
 3G Lower School
Marielle Kothari
Puszkar 
 
 3H Lower School
Constanza
Emilio
Jimena Sanchez Navarro
Luis
María
Pedro
 
 4A Lower School
Anónimo 
Diego
Elias Lati
Enrique DG
Sofia V
Sofia Villegas
 
 4B Lower School
Alvaro
Jacqueline Guevara
Liam Chernitsky
Sakura
Sam Lipof
Santiago Moyle
Si Ah Jang
 
 4C Lower School
Familia Macias Casas
Ian
Josue
Josue
Moni
Nina Lobo
Vale
 
 4D Lower School
Alexandra Ugalde
Bárbara Gomez 
Isabella De la Macorra
Mauricio
Roberto Nicolás Piña
Valentina jauregui 
 
 4E Lower School
Pablo
 
 4F Lower School
Aranza
Cece K
Moises
 
 4G Lower School
 4G Classroom
Bobby
EMI
Fran Covarrubias
Manolo
Mer
Mercedes Cortes
Pao
Sofia Barrio Gómez
 
 4H Lower School
Alexa
Fernanda Magaña
Miguel
Olivia Prada
Santiago
 
 5A Lower School
Adrian Curiel
Anónimo 
EMILIA 
SURI
 
 5B Lower School
Ana Mary Rivas
 
 5C Lower School
Andrés Ramirez Garrido
ASilvia Jourdain
Chivis
Jess
Puszkar 
 
 5D Lower School
5D Classroom
 
 5E Lower School
Everardo Camacho
Monika
 
 5F Lower School
Alexa
Ana
Ayako Fukada
Enrique graue
Julia
 
 5G Lower School
Anónimo
Pablo
 
 5H Lower School
Mandy
Marcela Pino
Marisela
Norman Wright
Pau D.
Middle School Advocacy Classes
 
 6th Aaron Delgado & Jeovanni Lara
Advocacy Class 
 
 6th Anne Marie Dorsey
Advocacy Class 
 
 6th David Garcia-Prats
Pablo P
 
 6th Gildardo Perez
Advocacy Class 
Ana M 
Ana Sofía Legorreta
Andrea Levy 
Claudia Olivares
Diego De Icaza
 
  6th Gina Acosta
Nicole Guillen 
 
 6th Jennifer Sosa
Advocacy Class 
Alejandro Cerisola 
Alejandro López 
Ana Michelle Gonazalez Salazar 4A
André
Andrea Levy 
Camil B
Camila B.M
Emilia Figueroa 
Iñigo Arsuaga 
Isabela Landa
Lorenzo Del Rozal
Mamma5
Michelle Marthos 
Paula Sánchez 
Roberti Martinez 
 
 6th Kara Kunciw
Advocacy Class
Juan Andres Sánchez Navarro
William Gurrola
 
 6th Kira Cohen
Advocacy Class
Jaebin
Joacas
Marco
Regina
Renzo Silva
 
 6th Lilia Caballero
Advocacy Class 
Pat 
 
 6th Lorena Arias & Hector Juarez
Anónimo 
 
 6th Mallory Deptola
Advocacy Class
Ana Chapula
Andres Marcos
 
 6th Rosanna Cesarman
Fran del Rio
 
 6th T.J. Hanes
Advocacy Class 
Daniel Olaes
 
 6th Ven Anderson
Advocacy Class 
 
 7th Alejandra Fernandez
Advocacy Class 
Anónimo 
Marizza Paoli
 
 7th Caitlin Evans
Emiliano De la Macorra
Fer Rex
 
 7th Cynthia Castro
Advocacy Class
Familia Wills Santos
Matias Gonzalez 
 
 7th Graciela Miranda
Advocacy Class 
Alejandro
Anónimo 
Fam. Blasquez
 
 7th Hugo Salcedo
Mc
Natalia Kalach
 
 7th Ivette Berentsen
Advocacy Class
Jack
Regina
 
 7th Iztchel Alcala
Allegra Duque
Familia Gorrita
 
 7th Jill Donoho
Advocacy Class 
Jordi 
Natalia
 
 7th Mois'es Melgoza
Clomeli
Diego Costemalle
Moises
Noam
 
 7th Pearce Littler
David Luhnow 
 
 7th Rosa Mendoza
Advocacy Class 
Alex
Anónimo 
Smiros
 
 7th Tania Hinojosa
Advocacy Class
Pablo
 
 8th Alejandra Salazar
Andrés Ortiz Wolpert
Anónimo
J Barcenas
 
 8th Alva Canizal
Advocacy Class
Julian
 
 8th Carolina Montes
Rebecca
 
 8th Fatima Caballero
Amy
Camilo
Camilin
Fátima Caballero 
 
 8th Isabel Fernandez
Advocacy Class
Ana Sofía Legorreta
Anónimo 
Chris Wallsten Klein
Dani
Dani B 
Isabel Fernádez 
Melissa Valenzuela
Pablo Alcocer
 
 8th Jessica Evers
Advocacy Class
Emilia Gonzalez
 
 8th Josh Zoller
Cons
Faportela
Jero Ruiz
Jorge Alanis
 
 8th Kathleen Callahan
Michel
Mónica
Anahi
 
 8th Richard Kamm
Lorena Camacho
 
 8th Susan Seibel
Ale Quintero
 
 8th Tom DiMattia
Sofia
 
 8th Yolanda Escandon
Advocacy Class
Antonio
J Catan
 
 Middle School STUCO
Anónimo 
Arturo López Guzmán
Middle School Tianguis
Middle School Winter Clothing Drive
MS Stuco Class
 
Upper SchoolClasses
 
 Class of 2019 Class of 2019
Alvaro
Anónimo
Bruno Gonzalez
Charles Pilliod
Club Donations
Eduardo Scopelli Rivas
Fam Aizenman Shapiro 
Gabriela Neme
Ingrid
Ivette
jbarcenas
Maria del Pilar De Uriarte Jimenez Pons
Mateo Leon
Monica
Sven Wallsten Klein
Tfh
Upper School Play ESCAPE
Valero
Y. Takase
 
 Class of 2020 Class of 2020
Ana Cristina
Ana P
Benito Koji Ohara 
Club Donations
Gio
Leonel
Luz Tamez 
Maria Arsuaga 
Mateo
Paulina
Paulina De la Macorra
Ricardo Tapia
Ricardo Tapia
Santiago
Santiago J
Vale
 
 Class of 2021 Class of 2021
Alondra Trujillo
Ana
Anónimo 
Club Donations
Germán 
Juanpa
Julia
Luis
Maria Leon
Paolo
Vic
 
 Class of 2022 Class of 2022
Ale Legorreta
Alexia Tapia
Anónimo 
Celeste
Chris
Club Donations
Daniela Benguiat
Denise
DGG
Fer
Fer Rex
Gabe
Galia
Maria Jose De Uriarte Jimenez Pons
Nico Ramirez Garrido
Octavio
Paloma Arsuaga 
Roberta
Sofia J
William Gurrola
 
ASF Community
 
 Alumni ASF
Allan Baker
Alumni Soccer Tournament 
Ana Perez '85
Angie Alemán
Anónimo 
Class of '99
In Memoriam Lara Arévalo
Kikis
Maria Ocampo
Mariana Veytia
Nicolas Santacruz
Pali
Rodrigo Gutierrez
Stephanie De St Aubin
Ximena Aspe
 
 
 Board of Trustees
Andrea
Arturo 
Bryan
Cesar
Elisa Aguirre
Ernesto
Frances Huttanus
JohnS
JSM
Leo
Maria
Mark
Mark Sylte
Patsy
PGT
Pisinger Family
Raquel
Tom
 
 Faculty and Administrative Staff
Anónimo 
Adri
Anakarina
Benjas
Bere
Carlos Soto
Carmen Pavón
Cecilia Cepeda
Clemen
Daniel López
Daphne
Diego Zaragoza
Elisa
Elisa Aguirre
Erin Trautman
Helen Woroszylski
Ilse Rosales
Jess Larios
Jessica
Kenneth Dawson
Luis León
Maayan
Mariana Veytia
Maribel Morales
Mercedes de St. Aubin
Mr Alaniz
Nora Ramirez
Paloma
Pilar Villaseñor
Robert Wilson
Roberta
Sandra Romo
Sandra Z
Santaella
Silvia Chávez
Sloane Starke
Suzette
The Syltes
Trish
Vidal
Violeta Ayala
 
 Grandparents  
Adele Goldschmied
Anónimo 
Fam. Blasquez 
 Jonathan Rafael Salcedo Fuentes
 
 Parent Association
Angie Alemán
Anónimo 
Eduardo Reyes
Francisco
Parent Association Donation
 
Bear Boosters
Bear Boosters Donation
Antonio López

RUN FOR EDUCATION

STAR HAUS S.A. DE C.V.
HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO LTD
TRANSPORTES LIPU SA DE CV
ASDEPORTE
LG
SERSANA STUDIO SA DE CV
KONA ICE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V
GRUPO INVACO SA DE CV
BEST BUY STORES S DE RL DE CV
FRULLER
GRUPO TOSCANO
SICLO
GOOD FOOD BY AMBROSIA
BOK
LE PAIN QUOTIDIEN
GARMIN
O2YOGA

ASF TALKS

PORCO ROSSO
KADO
TINTED
MENTE VERDE
TANQUERAY
CLUB DE VINOS
DULCES ENCHILADOS
BUNA CAFÉ RICO
ANTZARA

WALL OF FAME

RICARDO GANEM
PARENT ASSOCIATION
ASF INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
A&EL CAPITAL BUDGET
GPP
CHINA GIRL
THE PARDO FAMILY
JOHN SANTA MARIA
ANACECILIA PÉREZ VARGAS
IKUK (SEAMUS AND BEATRÍZ FINNY)
FANTASÍAS MIGUEL
FANTASÍAS MIGUEL (CYNTHIA LITCHI)
HEINEKEN MÉXICO
VIU MANENT

GOLF TOURNAMENT

TOP SPONSOR

GNP SEGUROS

 

PRESENTED BY SPONSORSHIP

AT&T

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR HOLE SPONSORS

MARSH LORANT
TOYOTA
GARMIN
SOFTTEK
LINCOLN
BANORTE
SEGUROS ATLAS
GEPP
ABC HOSPITAL
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON
BESPOKE
AXA SEGUROS

 
IN KIND DONATIONS BY

OPERADORA BAJO LA TINTORERA
PUNTARENA
PORCO ROSSO
TORINO
PRIMOS
MORTONS
GRUPO PRESIDENTE
HERMAN MILLER
FOTEC
JOSE CUERVO
MABE
O2 YOGA
KRISPY KREME
FAROLITO
LA MANSIÓN
DELTA AIRLINES
RAINMAKER GROUP
PANTERA
GRUPO AXO
CAFÉ O
FARINA
ALESSO-CLUB CAR
BALERO
GIFAN
GRUPO HUNAN
DESIGN & CUTTING
GOLF & SPA
INDICIUM SOLUTIONS
KADO
RANCHO LOS VENADOS
INSECTO TUXCA
JOSE FRANCISCO GUTIERREZ
ALDONZA LOPEZ
GRUPO MIGA
GOLF PASSPORT
GOLF EXPRESS
CHINO LIBRE FOOD TRUCK

ART FAIR

GNP SEGUROS
BANORTE
STARHAUS
PINTURAS ACUARIO
STARBUCKS
GUESS INC
CARLSBERG GROUP
GEPP
CELDAS SOLARES ENLIGHT